Miami Belly Dance Competition Results

2016 Results 

(Pictures provided by Denise J. Marino – www.denisemarinophotos.com )

2016 Professional Division

Tatiana Werya – (Russia / California) 1st Place Winner 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zhanna Henna (Russia/ Las Vegas) 2nd Place Winner

 

 

 

 

 

Lura Nova (Costa Rica) 3rd place winner

 

2016 Rising Star Division

Mariana (Russia / NY) 1st Place Winner

Johana (Miami-FL) 2nd place winner

Svetlana Igoshina (Russia / Miami) 3rd Place winner

2016 Teen Soloist Division

Lili Roca Yañez (Bolivia / Miami) 1st Place Winner

Shahira (Russia) 2nd place winner

Luciana (Bolivia) 3rd place winner

 

2016 Junior Soloist Division

Sofiia Shaniuk (Ukraine / Illinois) 1st Place winner

Camila (Bolivia) 2nd Place Winner

Farah Burton (South Africa) 3rd place winner

 

2016 Junior Group Division 

Hipnotize (South Africa) 1st Place winners.

 


2016 Tribal Fusion Division 

Laura Nova – Gaia (Costa Rica) 1st Place Winner

 

2016 MED Folk Division 

Tatiana Werya 1st place winner (Russia / California)

 

Laura Nova – Gaia  2nd Place Winner (Costa Rica)

Carina Zambrano 3rd place winner (Canada/ Colombia)

 

2016 Pro Group Division

Hipnotize Goddesses (South Africa) 1st Place Winners.

 

2014-2015 Results 

 2015 Professional Division 

winner 2015

Annemarie Coniglio (Miami, FL) 1st Place winner

12467822_10154529296739466_1018635148_n

Donya Marie-Christine (Montmagny, Quebec) 1st Runner UP

Ameera Paone 2015 MBC

Ameera Paone (Cleaveland, Ohio) 2nd Runner Up

2015 Rising Star Division

valen 2015

Valentina Giraldo (Miami, FL) 1st Place Winner

Samia (Las Vegas, Nevada) 1st Runner Up

Samia (Las Vegas, Nevada) 1st Runner Up

Princess Aliyah-Lam (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up

Princess Aliyah-Lam (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up

2015 Teen Division 

Carina Zambrano (Bogotá, Colombia) 1st Place Winner

Carina Zambrano (Ontario, Canada) 1st Place Winner

Jihyeon Kim (South Korea) 1st Runner Up

Jihyeon Kim (South Korea) 1st Runner Up

Marcia Lazcano (Miami, FL) 2nd Runner Up

Marcia Lazcano (Miami, FL) 2nd Runner Up

2015 MDE Folkloric Division 

Donya Marie-Christine (Montmagny, Quebec) 1st place Winner

Donya Marie-Christine (Montmagny, Quebec) 1st place Winner

Zhanna Henna 1st Runner Up

Zhanna Henna 1st Runner Up

Natalia Selivanova (California) 2nd Runner Up

Natika Selivanova (Santa Clara, California) 2nd Runner Up

2015 Tribal Fusion Division 

 

Mika Kaneko (Yokohama, Japan) 1st place Winner

Mika Kaneko (Yokohama, Japan) 1st place Winner

Sayumi Ogawa (Yokohama, Japan) 1st Runner Up

Sayumi Ogawa (Yokohama, Japan) 1st Runner Up

 

2015 Junior Soloist Division

Ximena Lacayo Miami, FL) 1st Place Winner

Ximena Lacayo (Miami, FL) 1st Place Winner

2015 Junior Group Division 

Gigis Bellydance Academy Miami

Gigi’s Bellydance Academy (Miami, FL) 1st Place Winners

2015 Teen Group Division

Infinity Dance Studio (Miami, FL) 1st Place Winners

11895150_10153668088320229_6541396269912329449_o

Gigi’s Bellydance Academy (Miami,FL) 1st Runner Up.

2015 Pro Group Division 

12243410_1077259992307925_4114574781093961223_n

Warda 1st Place winners

Arwah Rakesa Argentina)

Arwah Rakesa (Argentina) 1st Runner Up

12108278_1058677094166215_7971816203091527195_n

Majnoon for BD 2nd Runner Up

 

2014 Professional  Division 

Danishka (Puerto Rico) 1st Place Winner

Danishka (Puerto Rico) 1st Place Winner

Laura (New York) 1st Runner Up

Laura (New York) 1st Runner Up

Allen Wang (Taiwan) 2nd Runner Up

Allen Wang (Taiwan) 2nd Runner Up

2014 Rising Star Division

Zara (New York) 1st Place Winner

Valentina (Florida) 1st Runner Up

Valentina (Florida) 1st Runner Up

Karen Amaya ( Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up

Karen Amaya ( Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up

2014 Teen Division 

Marcia Lazcano (Florida) 1st Place Winner

Marcia Lazcano (Florida) 1st Place Winner

Jessica Ceballos (Florida) 2nd Place Winner

2014 Pro Group Division

Dreamsbellydance (Florida) 1st Place Winners

Dreamsbellydance (Florida) 1st Place Winners

(New York) 1st Runner Up

I-Dance Studio (New York) 1st Runner Up

Allen & Essa Duet (Taiwan) 2nd Runner Up

Allen & Essa Duet (Taiwan) 2nd Runner Up

2014 Junior Group Division

I-dance Studio (New York) 1st Place Winners

I-dance Studio (New York) 1st Place Winners

(Puerto Rico) 1st Runner Up

Little Dance Temple (Puerto Rico) 1st Runner Up

Belly by Kelly (Florida) 2nd Runner Up

Comments

  1. I see your website needs some unique & fresh articles.

    Writing manually is time consuming, but there is solution for this.
    Just search for – Masquro’s strategies

  2. Tatiana Werya says:

    Hello guys, the 1st place winner at folk category is Tatiana Werya, not Laura Nova. Thank you

Speak Your Mind

*